?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 February 2010 @ 11:20 pm
Breathe Underwater  
Yeah so I'm leaving on friday at 5am in the morning, can't wait. I'm going to Livigno in Italy.
It'll be the last ski-trip my uncle, his wife, my parents and I will share.. at least for the a couple of years
But since I'll be away for 10 days and I won't have internet at all, I thought I would give you all a "ton" of icons and some other graphics XD - Enjoy

Adam Lambert
Wallpaper [+01]

Lady Gaga
Icons [+65]

The Gazette (Aoi)
Sets [+01]
Wallpapers [+02]

Tokio Hotel
Icons [143]
Signatures [+07]
FO-banners [+02]
Twitter designs [+03]
Wallpapers [+03]
Small moodtheme

Bushido
Small moodtheme
Preview:

 
+++



+++

1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
33343536
37383940
41424344
45464748
49505152
53545556
57585960
61626364
65666768


+++

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

+++



+++

1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
33343536
37383940
41424344
45464748
49505152
53545556
57585960
61626364
65666768
69707172
73747576
77787980
81828384
85868788
89909192
93949596
979899100
101102103104
105106107108
109110111112
113114115116
117118119120
121122123124
125126127128
129130131132
133134135136
137138139140
141142143144

+++















+++





+++

Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket

+++

Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket

+++


Download

+++


Download
 
 
Current Location: Bedroom
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: Placebo - Ashtray Heart | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
lizz_66lizz_66 on February 10th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
Aww, these are all so pretty! Taking some icons and will credit. Thank you so much ♥

Hope you have a lovely time in Italy!
Marie: Bill - Perfectionmariesen on February 10th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥
chancesandpillsrukisany on February 10th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous!
I love thoes wp so i took them ;D
Aoi and BT Kaulitz is hot<3
wanna use the first one of FO banners *_____*
Marie: Aoi - BWmariesen on February 10th, 2010 11:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^_^

And yes they are hot *__*
Michellema_chelle on February 11th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
yay new icons from you! Saving some twins, will credit! :)
Marie: Bambi - curiousmariesen on February 11th, 2010 10:58 am (UTC)
thanks ^^
(Deleted comment)
Marie: Bill - Designaramamariesen on February 11th, 2010 10:59 am (UTC)
:D thx
nicole.nienna77 on February 11th, 2010 03:28 am (UTC)
Oh oh oh! I love so many. I'm gonna snag a few and I'm totes snagging a Tom twitter bg. :DD

<3
Marie: MI - Lion Kingmariesen on February 11th, 2010 10:59 am (UTC)
Thank you
<3
「too fast to live ☆ too young to die 」paigeeybby on February 11th, 2010 04:23 am (UTC)
LOVE all the Gaga icons! The color change on the purple mask one is <3333

and MOOD THEMEEEEEEEE! :D I think I figured out how to do it! *downloads*

ty bb! and have fun on your trip! ill miss you omfg ;-; 10 days without my bb??? *dies*
Marie: GG - H&Mmariesen on February 11th, 2010 11:00 am (UTC)
aaw thank you <33
I'm gonna miss you so much <33 ;_; But I will send a postcard <3
And please don't die DD:
(no subject) - paigeeybby on February 11th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mariesen on February 11th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Girl in Dreams: Tom. Shirtless. <3milanaprincess on February 11th, 2010 07:42 am (UTC)
Oh yay, Marie your icons are gorgeous <333 And there're so much, that I def dunno what to choose :)))

Hope you're gonna have great time in Italy! I'm a little bit jealous :D

Thanks for icons, I saved some, and gonna credit, when use :)
Mariemariesen on February 11th, 2010 11:01 am (UTC)
thank you <3
*kidnaps you*
See now you're going to Italy as well XD
mieemmrbeaky on February 11th, 2010 08:41 am (UTC)
AMAZING *_____*
as always <333
Marie: Bill - French shootmariesen on February 11th, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
*blushes*
you're so sweet ;-; <33 danke bb *snuggles*
th-ngoodx: Lady Gagath_ngoodx on February 11th, 2010 09:47 am (UTC)
JDLHREFJHDBASMND! WAH! *breath* *breath*
I'm in love with your icons! Seriously! I adore your Lady Gaga ones. Gonna take some; and ofc give a credit.
The TH ones are pure orgasm! XD
I love you Marie;
Marie: Hurry?mariesen on February 11th, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
*blushes even more*
Thank you so much <3
Jasmine: Twins Smoochieswordsrecited on February 11th, 2010 10:00 am (UTC)
OMG, love the fashion baby and twins FO bannes! D;
Marie: Tokio Hotel - Grungemariesen on February 11th, 2010 11:03 am (UTC)
danke <3
KSena: TH Bill Fierce Bitch by feeprinzessin@fmkseenaa on February 11th, 2010 08:07 pm (UTC)
Thats some awesome walls right there! :-D *snags*
Marie: Aoi - BWmariesen on February 11th, 2010 08:35 pm (UTC)
Thx n__n
(Deleted comment)
Mariemariesen on February 12th, 2010 04:53 am (UTC)
Thank you <3
 hello, goodbye my friend.: bill hellogivherattention on February 12th, 2010 05:38 pm (UTC)
Used your Bill wallpaper, thanks. Also, where did you go to get most of these pictures, have a link you may drop?
Mariemariesen on February 20th, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
thx ^_^ Most of the pictures I got from Twitter, official forums and so on.. but a really good place is http://tokiohotelus-forum.com/index.php
Kira: Томdesaparecio on February 13th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
Aww *_* So cool :)
I took so much icons :D And Tom twitter bg, thank you veeeeery much <3
Marie: Bill - Arthur bravomariesen on February 20th, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
thanks for using <3
rainusiarainusia on February 13th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
omg I love it O_O ;*
Marie: Bill - 2006 sadmariesen on February 20th, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
danke ^_^