?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 December 2012 @ 07:21 pm
Christmas!  

So it's finally December! I'm so excited for this shit year to be over! I love December and Christmas though, so don't go too fast D: *talks to invisible man*

Wanted to share my homemade DIY wreath for my parents front door. They love it and so do I ♥

P1090519

Anyways... My parents decided to pay for my Berlin trip, so now it's 100% that I'm seeing Bushido next year! The trip is ordered and payed for along with the concert tickets!

So my concert calendar for 2013 looks like this so far:

April 12th - Lana Del Rey
April 13th - Bushido
April 19th - Black Veil Brides
April 20th - Justin Bieber
May 10th - One Direction
June 6th - Bon Jovi
July 22nd - Robbie Williams

 
 
 
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on December 1st, 2012 06:56 pm (UTC)
That turned out very pretty :)

And you will be one busy girl^^

Marie: Disney - Bunnies gigglemariesen on December 2nd, 2012 07:46 am (UTC)
Thanks ^^

Yeah, especially in April XD my poor ears will be ringing after BVB and JB XD
Fifioo_fifi_oo on December 1st, 2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
The wreath looks very good and wow! All those shows look pretty exciting!
Marie: 1D - Larry Kissmariesen on December 2nd, 2012 07:46 am (UTC)
Thanks you! I'm really excited that we get all the big artist to DK :D
Fifioo_fifi_oo on December 2nd, 2012 12:18 pm (UTC)
I bet you are! I don't know about all the others cause I haven't researched but Robbie Williams (that I wanted to see) is not even coming to France...not one single show!
Marie: Bushido - Tummymariesen on December 2nd, 2012 01:04 pm (UTC)
He isn't? We got an extra concert, because the first one is sold out O_O
Fifioo_fifi_oo on December 2nd, 2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
Nope, not one date. The closest he's coming is Brussels and Zurich
Marie: 1D - Yellowmariesen on December 3rd, 2012 10:26 am (UTC)
Hmm weird.. Maybe his new album isn't a hit in France?
Emmaemmsanders on December 1st, 2012 11:47 pm (UTC)
Robbie Williams??? In Denmark or?? Where, when, how much?
Marie: Bill - Milano Fashion Weekmariesen on December 2nd, 2012 07:44 am (UTC)
Yes in. Denmark o_o Parken, 22nd and 23rd of July ^_^
The tickets are effing expensive, 670dkk for a standing ticket >.
Jovi Galnz_bonjovi_gal on December 2nd, 2012 05:02 am (UTC)
You're seeing Bon Jovi??? That's awesome! =D
Marie: Bushido - Dogs 2mariesen on December 2nd, 2012 07:47 am (UTC)
Yes I am :DDDD
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on December 2nd, 2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
I haven't had nearly as difficult a year as you have, but I'm ready for the new one to start too. A fresh beginning and all that :)

The wreath you made look awesome! I can't do crafts like that because I guess I'm just not creative or focused enough lol. But I do LOVE this time of year and all the decorations that go along with it.

YAY FOR BUSHIDO!
Marie: Andrej Pejic - Sweet Smilemariesen on December 3rd, 2012 10:26 am (UTC)
I think a lot of people are ready for a new year. 2012 has been a bad year for many :/

Thank yoou :D So do I, Christmas might be my fave time of the year!

YAY INDEED!
ty: Applausety on December 7th, 2012 09:33 am (UTC)
That wreath is so beautiful!
Marie: Disney - Winnie + butterflymariesen on December 7th, 2012 09:38 am (UTC)
Thank yooooou!