?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 March 2012 @ 07:43 pm
Ernest & Young  
You guys are hopefully gonna laugh as much as me. We're doing our bis presentations tomorrow and we just now got told that the place we're doing it has a dresscode and it's fucking "Business Casual" -_____-' Seriously we're students, for crying out loud XD It's not like we own formal clothes O_o I'm actually kinda pissed >_>

Anyways enough of that..

Today DHL delievered my Bushido ticket!!!
OMG OMG OMFG! It's actually real and I'm gonna see him live
*______________*

Oh and you guys should listen to Kay One's new album ♥
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Kay One - Herz aus Stein | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
mandramoddlemandramoddle on March 8th, 2012 08:46 pm (UTC)
Show up in pasties and thong and say you didn't get the memo about there being a dress code.

Yay! I'm not a huge fan of Bushido but I think he's a babe. You haven't seen him live before?
Marie: Disney - Bunnies gigglemariesen on March 11th, 2012 09:35 am (UTC)
I might have done that is I had the body to go out in panties XD But I ended up dressing business like and I felt so itchy and weird >_>

Never seen him live before and I'm a huge fan, hence why I'm so very excited :DDD

+ he's such a hottie *-*