?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 November 2011 @ 04:44 pm
Geronimo  
Just found out that my fave song atm is written by David Jost *fangirls* xD
Now I know why it's such a hit in Germany lol! The song reached place #1 the first day it came out and pushed Rihanna down O_O That has never happened in Danish music-history before!

Anyways, what do you guys think? :D


Oh and did you guys watch the EMA's last night? I didn't, but I woke up and saw Adam Lambert had performed with Queen and then I went to YT to find a video and OMG *_* He's not Freddie, but that doesn't matter 'cause that performance was fierce!


Anyways, I better get back to fighting with InDesign <.< Yeah that programme and I will never be good friends XD
 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
Current Music: Ellie Goulding - Salt Skin | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
L: Calcifer o.oelizabeth21r on November 7th, 2011 03:55 pm (UTC)
Adam Lambert was AWEEESOME. I'm not a big fan of his music but his voice is beyooond this world!
Marie: Adam Lambert - In lovemariesen on November 7th, 2011 04:19 pm (UTC)
He was indeed awesome! I'm a fan and yes he does have a voice out of this world *-*
Fifioo_fifi_oo on November 7th, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
I didn't watch either but Adam is great there!!! =O
Marie: Tom - L'UOMO b/wmariesen on November 7th, 2011 05:44 pm (UTC)
He really is great!
fangirl_07fangirl_07 on November 7th, 2011 09:45 pm (UTC)
Dammit!!! I forgot about the EMAs!!

*opens your youtube shared video*

Awwww I really like InDesign. I use it for anything! XD
Marie: Bill - Durch Die Nachtmariesen on November 8th, 2011 07:28 am (UTC)
Don't worry, you didn't miss much (watched a re-run yesterday)
xD

Well InDesign is an awesome programme, but it's not logical xD Neither is Illustrator <.
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on November 7th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
I really like that song! It's so catchy :) LOL @ it being written by Jost XD

I was totally BLOWN AWAY by Adam's performance with Queen omg! It was flawless <333
Marie: Adam Lambert - Kissing B/Wmariesen on November 8th, 2011 07:27 am (UTC)
Isn't it just lovely how he always manage to get a hand on the "golden" stars ? XD

It was indeed flawless <3
amourfuturiste on November 7th, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
Adam + Queen was the best thing I have ever witnessed. <3 The whole arena was blown away and I was screaming like a total fangirl and I've never done that before :X
Marie: Bill - Audi Showcasemariesen on November 8th, 2011 07:26 am (UTC)
I'm kinda jealous you got to witness it live XD <3 I can imagine how powerful that performance was *-*
nupmetal: Rock Love.nupmetal on November 8th, 2011 01:18 am (UTC)
Adam + Queen was way too awesome to be true bb, I'm still freaking OUT about it. It was beautiful, just beautiful and so powerful. Love that man so fucking much, love Queen forever <33

Oh, and I also loved Gaga's performance. Marry the Night *_*
Marie: Adam Lambert - Kissing ♥mariesen on November 8th, 2011 07:25 am (UTC)
It was beyond awesome! I still get the chills when watching it *-*

Yeah Gaga was awesome too :D
Emmaemmsanders on November 8th, 2011 05:51 am (UTC)
Aura is a Goddess and Adam is a God.
Fact.
Marie: Adam Lambert - Hair pullmariesen on November 8th, 2011 07:24 am (UTC)
Exactly *nods in agreement*
Emem_rose483 on November 8th, 2011 10:05 pm (UTC)
That song is catchy but it REALLY sounds like something else...

I loved the Adam and Queen performance so much <333!!
Marie: Adam Lambert - Fever kissingmariesen on November 9th, 2011 08:44 am (UTC)
It does, but I still love the song xD

The perfomance was out of this world! *_*