?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 November 2011 @ 05:57 pm
Dove and Grenade  
Desktop-meme stolen from most of my flist XD

1. Go to your desktop and take a screenshot of it exactly as it is right now.
2. Open a graphic program, paste and save.
3. Post the picture. You can also give a short explanation on the look of your desktop if you want. You can explain why you prefer such a look or why it is full of icons.



(click for bigger)

I have no real explaination for this, I just like Gaga XD



Yesterday I celebrated my b-day with 5 friends and omg! It was soooo much fun and I got some amazing presents :D








It was so nice to spend a little under 24 hours with some of my best friends ♥ I've really had a tough week and had to struggle just to make it through, so this was definitely something I needed :3
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
 
 
 
steinsgrrlsteinsgrrl on November 6th, 2011 05:15 pm (UTC)
Aw, lovely gifts! I'm glad you were able to have a good time! :)
Marie: QAF - Brian/Justin kissmariesen on November 7th, 2011 07:40 am (UTC)
Lovely gifts indeed :)) and thank you <3
Fifioo_fifi_oo on November 6th, 2011 05:41 pm (UTC)
Happy belated birthday! Glad you has a good time!
I celebrated mine yesterday too ;)
Marie: Tom - L'UOMO smilemariesen on November 7th, 2011 07:40 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
yay :P
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on November 6th, 2011 09:04 pm (UTC)
I really love that Chanel polish and the bow & owl earrings. I'm so glad you had a good time because you definitely deserve it <333
Marie: Andrej Pejic - Sexymariesen on November 7th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
So do I! Can't wait to wear it *-*
I'm actually wearing the bow earrings today and they are fabulous :D
Thank you <333
fangirl_07fangirl_07 on November 7th, 2011 09:56 pm (UTC)
Damn I really really covet that golden nail varnish!

Lovely desktop! One of this days I have to look for a key for my windows copy so that I can put a picture. Now it's black and alerts me that my copy may be a fraud XD
Marie: Alex Band - B/Wmariesen on November 8th, 2011 05:58 pm (UTC)
Might be a good idea to find that key XD
fangirl_07fangirl_07 on November 8th, 2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
Pffft I don't have one, I will have to download sth to make it work if only so I can have some pretty on my desktop, dammit! :P
Mariemariesen on November 9th, 2011 10:59 am (UTC)
Bahahahah xD
Emem_rose483 on November 8th, 2011 05:47 pm (UTC)
Aw such pretty presents! So happy you had a good time bblove <3

Might do this desktop meme...
Marie: Bill - Milano Fashion Weekmariesen on November 8th, 2011 05:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks honeybee <3

Do eeeeeeet XD
Emem_rose483 on November 8th, 2011 08:27 pm (UTC)
I did it haha xD
Marie: Bushido - Smilemariesen on November 9th, 2011 09:39 am (UTC)
YAY XD