?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 October 2011 @ 09:40 pm
Follow...  
I decided to take pictures througout my school day, from the moment I got ready till I got home again XD I'll just warn you that it'll be a bit picture-heavy o_o


Slept with curlers in so my hair would be more curly, guess the rest explains itself xD


Walked out the door xD


Nearing the trainstation :D Yes the S-sign indicates a trainstation XD



Waiting for the train, in the cold windy weather >_>


Got on the train


My school *being obvious*


My art on the screens *proud*


Auditorium, I'm the firsty student to arrive XD


The left side with the comfy chairs *-*


My breakfast/lunch XD


My almost empty classroom O_O And let me tell y'all the chairs are NOT comfy at all ._.


Working on our assignment (with LJ open xD)



After 17 minutes of waiting my train arrived and I was finally one my way home :)


Almost home :P


Trees XD


Home sweet home *-*

Yeah, this was not really interesting, but I just felt like doing this XD

On a side note... less than 2½ hours till it's officially the 25th in DK which means it's my b-day soon! *excited boogie*



Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
fangirl_07fangirl_07 on October 24th, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
wow! some day I have to go north just to be able to see the trees change colours. So beautiful!

Here either they are green all year long (have loads of pines) or if they loose their leaves, they go from green to mud brown, which is in no way as pretty :/

And wow! Your classrooms are big!
Marie: Adam Lambert - animationmariesen on October 25th, 2011 05:06 am (UTC)
I love that our trees change colour like this :D Mudbrown is definitely not pretty D:

You think it's big? I think it's small xD
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on October 24th, 2011 09:18 pm (UTC)
I really love this type of meme and I've meant to do it many times but keep forgetting. I'm definitely going to try and do it this week :)

Your neighborhood is very pretty! I can't tell from the pictures but do you live outside the city or is it just not packed close together with houses? I love the picture of Bill on your screen at school XD I would wave at him every morning tbh.
Mariemariesen on October 25th, 2011 05:08 am (UTC)
Yay :)

Well tecnically we live outside of Copenhagen, but we still live in the middle of a city XD In Denmark we don't really pack houses together :D
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on October 25th, 2011 01:38 pm (UTC)
Well Denmark definitely has the right idea :)
Marie: Bill - Parismariesen on October 25th, 2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
That we do :P
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~onerva_t on October 24th, 2011 09:35 pm (UTC)
That is such a cute idea for an lj entry :D

What time do you have to leave the house in the monring? it looks so dark D:
Marie: Andrej Pejic - Sweet Smilemariesen on October 25th, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
Thanks :D

I leave at 7.30 O.O
Emem_rose483 on October 25th, 2011 12:16 am (UTC)
OMGOMG it's your birthday nooooow :D I gotta get/make you something! I'll do it tomorrow because otherwise I'll die of lack of sleep.

Hee, I enjoy pictures of people's days, I feel like I'm part of it xD
Emem_rose483 on October 25th, 2011 12:17 am (UTC)
**HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!
Marie: Bill - Fluffy smilemariesen on October 25th, 2011 05:11 am (UTC)
Thank you <333333333
Marie: Twins - TRL B/Wmariesen on October 25th, 2011 05:10 am (UTC)
<333

That was kinda the point :D glad you enjoyed it :3
steinsgrrlsteinsgrrl on October 25th, 2011 01:36 am (UTC)
Heh, this is kinda cool. This meme I could probably do. xD
Marie: Torg - Japan Interviewmariesen on October 25th, 2011 05:11 am (UTC)
Do eeeeeeeet xD
Anne: tom; loothilia on October 25th, 2011 11:30 am (UTC)
Awww, this was really interesting to see! :D

And haha, I love that in the picture of your feet, it looks like you're floating XD

Oh, and happy birthday!!! :D

Edited at 2011-10-25 01:51 pm (UTC)
Marie: Tom - Humanoid shootmariesen on October 25th, 2011 05:22 pm (UTC)
:DDD

Well techinally I was "floating" xD I was sitting on a bench and raised my legs a bit before taking the pic lol

And THANK YOU ♥
lutopicap: And she's gonelutopicap on October 26th, 2011 01:57 am (UTC)
HAPPY non-late BIRTHDAY at-least-at-the-other-side-of-the-pond!
I really hope you had a good one, with lots of cake and presents!
<3
Your art looks so awesome on screen. A welcome!Bill! There's no better way to start a day.
:)
Marie: Bill - Smilemariesen on October 26th, 2011 05:03 am (UTC)
Thank you <3

It des look kinda awesome :D Perfect way to start the day indeed XD