?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 November 2009 @ 07:01 pm
Bad Romance  

I guess some of you might have noticed that I haven't posted a lot of graphics lately and I wanna explain why..
around 3 weeks ago I broke down and admited to my mother that I felt hopeless and like a failure, so we talked about it and we agreed that I should talk to my doctor about this and I did and she diagnosed me with a depression and she prescribed some anti-depressants for me and they are making me nauseous and tired so I really haven't had the energy to do anything other than the requests I've gotten and stuff

But enough of what's going on in my life..
I now bring you all new graphics and some of the requests I've done so enjoy XD

Lady Gaga:
Signature [+01]

Tokio Hotel
Icons [+204]
Singatures [+08]
FO banners [+02]
Wallpapers [+07]

Preview





+++





















































+++
















+++





+++


Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Lady GaGa - Monster | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on November 22nd, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
those icons are gorgeous <3 Took a few and will credit when used.

I hope you start feeling better bb *hugs*
Marie: Fashionmariesen on November 22nd, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :3

*hugs back*
罗春花: Billhawk Rome - Coca-cola eventme_lon on November 22nd, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
These ARE AMAZING. some talent you got there *.*
Marie: Bill - Singmariesen on November 22nd, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks *blushes*
wo ist der Anfang, das Ende der Zeit?: tom torsolittlemrstom on November 22nd, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
I took a bunch of icons and the last wallpaper. *_*
I'll credit when using <3
Mariemariesen on November 22nd, 2009 06:14 pm (UTC)
Aaw thank you <3
KSena: TH Bill Moon by billundtina@meinesundekseenaa on November 22nd, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons and wallpapers. :-) I have snagged a bunch, with credit of course. ;-)
Marie: Bill + Dogmariesen on November 22nd, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^_^ happy you like them
Kiradesaparecio on November 22nd, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
OMG *.*
Took a few icons and wallpapers)
It's very beautiful!
Marie: Hurry?mariesen on November 22nd, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you n_n
amourfuturiste on November 22nd, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
not taking any this time. but they're all really good, i especially love the banners/signatures :)
Mariemariesen on November 22nd, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Thx ^_^
「too fast to live ☆ too young to die 」paigeeybby on November 22nd, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
they are all gorgeous!
snagging a FO banner <3

and feel better bb *snuggles*
Marie: Aoimariesen on November 22nd, 2009 10:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks hunnie <33
*smooches*
mieem: gaga: ohlalamrbeaky on November 22nd, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC)
asdlghasfjk these are amazing *_* saving so many <3
Marie: Lady GaGamariesen on November 23rd, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
*blushes* thanks <3
(I left my head and my heart on the dance floor): billrobin99 on November 23rd, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
lovely!
Marie: Bill - Red shootmariesen on November 23rd, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
thx
Aries4eva303: Georgaries4eva303 on November 23rd, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
I've told you I love you right? If not I'm saying it now... I love you. XD

They are absolutely amazing.
Marie: Georg - Wind in hairmariesen on November 23rd, 2009 10:13 am (UTC)
Yes you have, but you can't say it enough XDDD
But thank you <33
OhNeelyitwasneely on November 23rd, 2009 07:02 am (UTC)
Ah, yes, as usual icons that take my breath away. Stunning. Gorgeous.
Mariemariesen on November 23rd, 2009 10:12 am (UTC)
Aaw thank you so much *___*
th-ngoodx: Bill at the EMA'sth_ngoodx on November 24th, 2009 10:15 am (UTC)
YHASHDSHFDIHREIHFSNX! Amazing! I love love lovee the coloring! And God damn you're hella talented!<3
Marie: Ashamedmariesen on November 24th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you SO much :3
help, I'm aliveitzerikaaa on December 8th, 2009 02:52 pm (UTC)
omg your icons are gorgeous! I'm so glad to have stumbled across you.
Mariemariesen on December 8th, 2009 08:32 pm (UTC)
Aaw thank you *blushes*
lacrymosa_91lacrymosa_91 on January 1st, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
Congratulations on your excellent work!!! Tha icons are amasing!
May I use some of them? (of course I'll credit you)
Mariemariesen on January 1st, 2010 09:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks and ofc you may use some of them ^_^
redenjetzt: Bill Teapotscratchy89 on March 22nd, 2010 06:52 am (UTC)
These are really amazing! I've looked through some of your posts (not all, its getting late xD) and i'm really impressed by all of your icons! I grabbed a few and i'll credit if i use them! Thank you!

Edited at 2010-03-22 06:53 am (UTC)
Marie: Gustav - Say cheesemariesen on March 22nd, 2010 08:55 am (UTC)
Wow thank you so much ^_^