?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 June 2009 @ 12:42 am
Grow up O_O  

I just had to get this out!

Please just grow up and stop acting so childish, it's not like it's the end of the world O_O
So what if Tom kissed Chantelle? if he likes her, shouldn't the fans be happy for him? doesn't he deserve to be happy? Doesn't he deserve love?

It's not like I truly believe that they are together/dating, but still! I'm getting tired of hearing all these "She's a bitch" , "I hate Tom", "I hate her" comments. It's not like you know her and you seriously can't judge a book just by its cover O_O

 

 

Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: frustratedfrustrated
Current Music: Brokencyde - Kandyland | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Tess: TH - Geo - Moritz Hagenkiakaha on June 22nd, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
I just laff at all the people who genuinely think theyre going to end up with and are perfect for the boys O_o

GET REAL O_O
thesaltywenchthesaltywench on June 22nd, 2009 11:42 pm (UTC)
I'm crocheting baby clothes already. I can't wait for little ones.
Marie: Georgmariesen on June 23rd, 2009 10:48 am (UTC)
bwahaha me too XDD
it's ridiculous, 'cause the change of that ever happening is the same as me winning the lottery XD
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on June 22nd, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
JFC thank you! I understand the wank and joking, I really do, but the mean comments are really unnecessary. I don't care if they are together or not, but he did look happy, and that's all I care about. God help any of these boys when they actually get into a real relationship.
Mariemariesen on June 23rd, 2009 10:50 am (UTC)
Exactly *nods*
That the boys are happy should be more important than who they are dating or not dating O_O
I just dread the day Bill will find someone, it'll turn into mass suicide for sure O_O
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on June 23rd, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
I hope for Bill's sake that he can keep it under wraps when he finally does date someone, because I don't think he understands how much drama it's going to cause :(
Mariemariesen on June 23rd, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC)
I hope so too o__o
melakoma on June 23rd, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
That's the same thing that I'm thinkin. I can't help but I'm getin' angry about all this shit.
In Lithuanian forum everything is the same. Or they thinkin that everything is fake, or they call her bitch because she's with Tom.
I don't know what will be when Bill finds a girl. -_- I think I don't wanna see it. "Surge of suicide".
Marie: Aoi - Gurenmariesen on June 23rd, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
Well I'm glad I'm not the only one, getting angry and tired of this >_>

I actually know a few girls that says they hate Tom for being with this "bitch" as they call her and I keep telling them the same over and over agan, it's getting really annoying >_>

And the day Bill find someone, I wanna be on the moon or something because that's not gonna be pretty o_o
Made-Chan: kaulitzfroggy15108 on June 23rd, 2009 03:06 am (UTC)
I personally find Georg/Taylor Swift much more interesting :D

Marie: Bill - Singmariesen on June 23rd, 2009 10:54 am (UTC)
LOL XDD
(Deleted comment)
Marie: Innocentmariesen on June 23rd, 2009 10:55 am (UTC)
I just wanna knock some sense into these girls >_>
and to repeat myself I dread the day Bill finds someone o_o
(Deleted comment)
Marie: Divamariesen on June 23rd, 2009 08:12 pm (UTC)
Oh man, that would be hilarious, but still I wouldn't wanna be that woman or Bill if that happened O_O
kaida_xoxokaida_xoxo on June 24th, 2009 06:15 am (UTC)
I completely agree. I mean, if Georg got a girlfriend, I would be a little jealous. However, I wouldn't go around calling his partner a slut or a bitch. Stupid people...
Marie: Georg - BWmariesen on June 24th, 2009 08:37 am (UTC)
Exactly, I think everyone would be a little jealous if their fave band member got a girlfriend, but most people wouldn't call the partner a bitch etc. >>.