?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 October 2011 @ 06:03 pm
Mad House  
RIHANNA IS AMAZING LIVE!!!! AHSGHSDBJSAIVDJHADB!!!! *-* OMG OMFG OMFFG!
SHE IS SO UNBELIEVABLE SEXY AND ..... *faints*

Anyways. I won't spoil too much, seeing as some might be going to one of her concerts on the Loud Tour, but here are my pictures! :D





And if you wanna see the "HQ", follow the link: http://photobucket.com/rihanna-loudtour11
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
 
 
 
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on October 29th, 2011 05:43 pm (UTC)
OMG I'M SO JEALOUS!! I love her and I'd really love to see her show but she hasn't come anywhere close to me yet :( You got some awesome pictures XD
Mariemariesen on October 29th, 2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
Aaaw <3 I hope she'll come close to you soon! She is amazing live and her show was brilliant!! *-*

IKR XD I love my pics *-*
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on October 29th, 2011 08:30 pm (UTC)
From watching her interviews and reading her tweets she seems like a really cool, genuine person and I admire her for doing what she wants and not giving a damn what people think :)

Marie: Rihanna - Playfulmariesen on October 29th, 2011 08:34 pm (UTC)
Exactly and I love that she really cares about her fans and even talk to some through twitter ♥
I really admire her and I respect her so much :))
Tesskiakaha on October 29th, 2011 09:33 pm (UTC)
Are those photos from your Lumix??



If so... I need me one.. DAMN!
Marie: Adam Lambert - animationmariesen on October 29th, 2011 10:06 pm (UTC)
They are taken with my Lumix, yes xD
amourfuturiste on October 30th, 2011 12:25 am (UTC)
Amazing photos! I'm going to the London show, of course :P
Mariemariesen on October 30th, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks! have fuuuuuun :D
Emem_rose483 on November 1st, 2011 01:10 am (UTC)
iAEUDAIOJDI JEALOUS! She looks damn fine. And you were so close to the front, omg :D
Marie: Gustav - Malaysiamariesen on November 1st, 2011 07:26 am (UTC)
I was indeed pretty close, which was a surprise since me and my friend arrived just as the doors were opening XD
Emem_rose483 on November 1st, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC)
Awesome :D The same thing happened to me at TH, I got there as like 4 (and we all know TH fans don't exactly turn up last minute) so I thought I'd never get a good spot. I WAS LIKE THREE ROWS BACK EFFYEAH. I love it how these things work out :)
Mariemariesen on November 2nd, 2011 06:51 am (UTC)
That also happened to me when TH played here in 2010 xD I guess we're lucky :p
Emem_rose483 on November 2nd, 2011 11:26 pm (UTC)
yeah we are :D:D