?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 August 2011 @ 02:32 pm
Meme + Sorting hat  
From steinsgrrl
Put your MP3 player on shuffle, and write down the first line of the first twenty songs. Post the poem that results.

This one is for the boys with the booming system
God bless us everyone
They call me The Wild Rose
Let me hold you for the last time
You know you love me
I'm writing these confessions to you
On the tv, In your face, on radio-oh
Let's have some fun,
I was a little girl alone in my little world who dreamed of a little home for me.
Hey, Hey baby where did you disappear

We share a room and the bed
What she wants she will get
Things are changing
Take my hand and lead me out, into the night.
Can you feel my heartbeat?
I'm busy throwing hints that he keeps missing
I light a candle in the garden of love
North Star, hanging in the sky
I repeated it for a long time. I made you sad for a long time.
You and I walk a fragile line


LOLOLOL XD
_______________________________________________________

And just because everyone else did this XD

Your result for The Sorting Hat: A Comprehensive Harry Potter Personality Assessment [Test/Quiz]...

Slytherin

56% Ravenclaw, 46% Hufflepuff, 58% Slytherin and 42% Gryffindor!

Or perhaps in Slytherin

You'll make your real friends,

Those cunning folks use any means

To achieve their ends.

 

 

Slytherin's cardinal traits are ambition, cunning and determination. Like the Gryffindor House, Slytherins are emotionally volatile. In contrast, however, Slytherins are much less dominant and assertive, and less extraverted in general. Rather than expressing these emotions outwardly, Slytherins direct them inward or act in a passive aggressive manner. Both Gryffindor and Slytherin are much more driven to succeed than the other two houses: Gryffindor out of pride and Slytherin out of ambition.

 

Slytherins are also much more pragmatic than the other houses and more adept at manipulating people. A key trait would be a low level of agreeableness: Slytherins are more pessimistic, more distrustful than most, and more likely to attribute negative motivations to people. So although Slytherins experience a wide range of emotions, due to their distrustful views of people and skeptical worldview, they are less expressive and more likely to appear cold or distant unless provoked.

A Slytherin's ambitious nature comes out in different ways depending on what is important to the individual person. It could lead them to try to achieve top marks (if intellect and schooling is important to them) but it could also be directed at social settings or towards athletic endeavors.
Take The Sorting Hat: A Comprehensive Harry Potter Personality Assessment [Test/Quiz] at HelloQuizzy
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: Taylor Swift - Haunted | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Fifioo_fifi_oo on August 15th, 2011 02:49 pm (UTC)
I see that you've found the link, Sorry I was at work and couldn't answer.

YAY Slytherins ftw!!!
Mariemariesen on August 15th, 2011 04:18 pm (UTC)
I did and yeeeeeees!!
Em: jonsnow mineem_rose483 on August 15th, 2011 04:41 pm (UTC)
Haha my flist is full of this, and most of you guys got Slytherin xD

... I'm in Hufflepuff.

AND DAMN PROUD.
Marie: Tom Felton - Vibrantmariesen on August 15th, 2011 04:50 pm (UTC)
As you should be XD There's nothing wrong with Hufflepuff :D
It just doesn't suit me at all XDDd
Emem_rose483 on August 16th, 2011 11:24 am (UTC)
Damn right there isn't, ohyeah ;)

Haha yeah Slytherin doesn't suit me too much. I would have guessed either Hufflepuff or Ravenclaw for me tbh xD I'm just a pussy.
Marie: Bill - Queen Bmariesen on August 16th, 2011 01:23 pm (UTC)
Oh believe me I'm a pussy as well and personally I think I'm a great mix of Slytherin, Ravenclaw and Hufflepuff, but mostly Slytherin XD
Em: bushido shhem_rose483 on August 16th, 2011 07:07 pm (UTC)
GO SLYTHERINS! *\o/*

... oh wait, I'm Hufflepuff. Whatever, I can have friends elsewhere. Screw the rules.
Marie: Emma Watson - Sexy shootmariesen on August 17th, 2011 09:22 am (UTC)
Go Slytherin indeed XD

Ofc you can have friends elsewhere! :D
Em: tom's beard closeem_rose483 on August 17th, 2011 04:32 pm (UTC)
It's the modern age, who says Slytherin and Hufflepuff can't mingle? xD 'CAUSE WE ARE.
Marie: Bill - Close up piercingsmariesen on August 17th, 2011 06:31 pm (UTC)
You're so right XD and WE SO ARE! :D
Emem_rose483 on August 17th, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
HELL YEAH BB <33
(Deleted comment)
Mariemariesen on August 16th, 2011 10:50 am (UTC)
Which could you indentify? XD

The two others are definitely not popular, but some do get them in the test XD
(Deleted comment)
Marie: Twins - Niveamariesen on August 16th, 2011 02:00 pm (UTC)
Haha XD Yes it's the one with Kylie :D

HP is awesome! *-*

btw. your icon is brilliant XD
(Deleted comment)
Marie: Torg - Couchmariesen on August 16th, 2011 06:35 pm (UTC)
Two is better than none XD

Same did my mother, I had to explain everything to her D: But it was still nice to share the last movie with someone I like instead of going alone :D

It's simply brilliant XD
nupmetal: The Best of...nupmetal on August 16th, 2011 07:11 am (UTC)
God bless us everyone, we're a broken people living under loaded gun!!

Buahahaha. I really like your poem :33

And a GRYFFINDOR is here. Well, I am actually a Slythindor, but yeah, you know ;)

<3
Marie: Disney - Bunnies gigglemariesen on August 16th, 2011 10:49 am (UTC)
Happy you do :3

Slythindor? I like the sound of that xD I guess I'm a Slytherclaw or something XDDDDD