?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 August 2011 @ 03:15 pm
F*** YEAH!  
Yesterday I got my acceptance letter from my school, although I already knew they had accepted me XD They also send me info about the school, leasing of a MacBook + other nifty things :D

Later I decided to check out the FB page for my school and I read they had to just bought ipads for the students on second semester, which is kinda sucky, but then again i do have an iPad so who the hell cares XD Then I read they planned a study trip to NYC and I was like...



Until I read the comments and noticed that it's for the second semester students in the spring of 2012, which means it's my class!!! So then I was like...


So all I have to do is pass first semester and then I'll be going to New York! *flails*
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
Current Music: HIM - Ode To Solitude | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on August 3rd, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC)
omg that is so exciting! Your school sounds pretty awesome :)
Marie: Bill - Fluffy smilemariesen on August 3rd, 2011 02:45 pm (UTC)
ikr! I'm so excited to begin there :D
Em: twins shoppingem_rose483 on August 5th, 2011 02:07 am (UTC)
Whoa, dude! Tell me where to sign up for that school! :O
Marie: Disney - Bunnies gigglemariesen on August 5th, 2011 10:16 am (UTC)
Well idk how you do it as a non-dane student, but normally it all goes through a site called "optagelse.dk" XD
Emem_rose483 on August 9th, 2011 05:02 pm (UTC)
Haha oh man your school sounds way moe exciting than any we have over here. *is moving*
Marie: Bill - Red sexymariesen on August 9th, 2011 05:09 pm (UTC)
I'll make sure to make room for you in my schoolbag then XD
Em: bill meeeem_rose483 on August 9th, 2011 06:10 pm (UTC)
Ooh plz doooo *_*
Marie: Bill - Smilemariesen on August 9th, 2011 07:44 pm (UTC)
I will *-*