?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 July 2011 @ 09:58 pm
Under a paper moon  
I don't really have anything interesting to post, other than some pictures I guess XD Oh and guess what? I'm seeing Take That this week! *_* I'm so freakin' excited, you guys have no idea! *flails* My parents and I have the worst seats ever, but we don't care tbqh XD

So Friday while I was watching Tour de France, I ended up with a kitteh in my arms xD isn't she just adorable? :3



Oh and moments after that picture was taken, she moved and decided to hide her face behind her paws :333


Then I went with my dad to buy Take That's new cd + ink for my printer and to pick up my HP cinema tickets for the 13th :D


So as I said, I don't really have anything interesting to share, although I've made a new goal for myself and that is to train as hard as I can to be able to ride on one of these bikes

And when I can do that I'll buy one for myself :D I really enjoy watchign Tour de france and I've come to the conclusion that this might be somethign for me, since it won't hurt my ankle or knees, so I'm kinda excited to begin working on this! :D

While we're at Tour de France, look at this video O_O I've watched TdF since I was around 3 and this has NEVER happened before O_O Just look at how the guy, who ended up in the barbed wired fence, looked like when he got detangled from it


He completed the stage though and got the polka dotted shirt, but after that he went to the hospital and got 33 stitches O_O That must have hurt D: I feel so sorry for him O_O
 
 
Current Music: Take That - The Day The Work Is Done | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
steinsgrrlsteinsgrrl on July 12th, 2011 12:02 am (UTC)
What a pretty kitty! *loves that baby* <3

LOL Dude. That might be the whitest ass I've ever seen. Poor guy, though. That had to hurt. :(
Marie: Georg - Audi Showcasemariesen on July 12th, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC)
ikr? She's so beautiful imo :3

Well what can I say? People in Europe usually have the whitest asses on earth XD But yeah it had to hurt and I'm sure it still hurts :/
Emem_rose483 on July 12th, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC)
Dude, that looks so horrible *_*

But your kitteh is such a qt! I want one so bad.

Marie: Bill - PDPmariesen on July 12th, 2011 07:18 pm (UTC)
ikr O_O I feel so bad for him D:

She is a cutie :3 I love her so much, sadly she'll continue living with my parents when I move ;_______;
Emem_rose483 on July 12th, 2011 07:53 pm (UTC)
Awww no! What's her name? <33
Marie: Disney - Bunnies gigglemariesen on July 12th, 2011 07:57 pm (UTC)
Her name is Nala (yeah I know real original), but normally I call her billygirl, since she has an obsession with my Bill posters XD
Emem_rose483 on July 13th, 2011 09:34 pm (UTC)
Hahaha oh well you can't deny she has good taste ;)
Marie: Tom - Reebok B/Wmariesen on July 14th, 2011 12:12 pm (UTC)
I will admit that XD