?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 June 2011 @ 08:28 pm
I GOT IN!!  
Sorry for spamming, but I just received a mail telling me that the college I applied for accepted me! So from August 22nd I'm gonna study Multimedia design and Technology at Copenhagen School of Design & Technology! :DD I'm so freaking happy! I was so convinced that I didn't get in, but I did!
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Lover of Life, Singer of Songs: bill clapping in gleetearose99 on June 16th, 2011 06:33 pm (UTC)
YAY CONGRATULATIONS!! I'm so happy for you :)
Mariemariesen on June 16th, 2011 06:42 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU! :D
~Berlin, Hotel Adlon. Es ist Dienstag, 22:59.~: Marko - for Austriaonerva_t on June 16th, 2011 06:39 pm (UTC)
yaaay congratz :D
Marie: Billshidomariesen on June 16th, 2011 06:42 pm (UTC)
thank you =D
miss r: it's miss r!houseofmissr on June 16th, 2011 06:41 pm (UTC)
That's great news, well done :))

Edited at 2011-06-16 06:42 pm (UTC)
Marie: Bill - Smilemariesen on June 16th, 2011 06:42 pm (UTC)
thx :))
Annethilia on June 16th, 2011 06:42 pm (UTC)
Congrats! Sounds like an interesting subject :D
Marie: Andrej Pejic - Sweet Smilemariesen on June 16th, 2011 06:43 pm (UTC)
It is :D It's like not only do we learn how to design, but we'll also learn about business issues etc :DD
Fifi: Bill => OMG YAYoo_fifi_oo on June 16th, 2011 06:51 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!! =D
Marie: Bill - Parismariesen on June 17th, 2011 08:03 am (UTC)
Thank you =D
Elizabethkleinerandroid on June 16th, 2011 07:10 pm (UTC)
congrats! :)
Marie: Bill - Comet 2010mariesen on June 17th, 2011 08:02 am (UTC)
thanks ^-^
amourfuturiste on June 16th, 2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
YAY! Well done sweetheart! ♥
Marie: Bill - Peruhat Tokyomariesen on June 17th, 2011 08:02 am (UTC)
Thank yoooooou ♥
nupmetal: The Best of...nupmetal on June 16th, 2011 09:29 pm (UTC)
CONGRATULATIONS, BB!!. I'm so happy for you <33

Multimedia desing... cool, haha. That sounds so interesting! :D
Marie: Andrej Pejic - Sweet Smilemariesen on June 17th, 2011 08:02 am (UTC)
Thanks, sweetie ♥

It should be interesting XD Can't wait!
Princesa Chloë ☮milktrees on June 17th, 2011 01:58 am (UTC)
congrats!!
Marie: Adam Lambert - animationmariesen on June 17th, 2011 08:01 am (UTC)
Thank you!
♔: SHINee ⇒ ONEW PEACEhitme on June 17th, 2011 04:42 am (UTC)
woo congrats!!
Marie: Kpop - SHINee 2mariesen on June 17th, 2011 08:01 am (UTC)
Thx! n_n