?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 February 2011 @ 10:11 pm
The letter D  
1. Reply to this post and I'll assign you a letter.
2. List (and upload) 5 songs you love that begin with that letter.
3. Post them to your journal with these instructions.

nupmetal  gave me "D"

 

1. Du Fehlst Mir by Kay One ft. Bushido


2. Darum Leben Wir by Cassandra Steen


3. Down On You by Tokio Hotel


4. Den Jeg Er by Rasmus Seebach


5. Down The Rabbit Hole by Adam Lambert

I could mention so many more, but the meme said "only" 5, dammit XD
 
 
Current Music: Kay One - So allein | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
Anne: gustav; babythilia on February 11th, 2011 09:47 pm (UTC)
Letter, letter, letter, please! :)

Also, I love your layout. I don't know if it's new *facepalm* but I love it :D
Marie: Disney - Bunnies gigglemariesen on February 11th, 2011 09:58 pm (UTC)
Not new at all XD But thanks ♥

And I give you P :DD
Anne: bill; oooh!thilia on February 11th, 2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
P... I wonder if I can do this picking only TH :D LOL!
Marie: Boop - Cigmariesen on February 11th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
Bwahaahah I doubt that XD But good luck XDD
Anne: bill; ain't cutethilia on February 11th, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
Haha, there are two TH songs beginning with P. But hey, better than nothing! XD
Marie: Disney - Mulanmariesen on February 11th, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
2 is not 5 XP 'But yes better than nothing XD
Lover of Life, Singer of Songstearose99 on February 11th, 2011 09:59 pm (UTC)
Great choices! I want a letter please :)
Mariemariesen on February 11th, 2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
Here you go: K
Fifioo_fifi_oo on February 11th, 2011 10:12 pm (UTC)
I really wanna do that one! =D
Marie: Twins - TRL B/Wmariesen on February 11th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
Then have a letter :D

C
Miss FunkyMusicJunkie: Tokio Hotelplastickkheart on February 11th, 2011 11:01 pm (UTC)
Down on You <3

Can I get a letter please?
Marie: Tokio Hotel - Comet 2010mariesen on February 11th, 2011 11:19 pm (UTC)
Mmhm <3

You can get L
nupmetal: Starsnupmetal on February 12th, 2011 01:22 am (UTC)
¡Down on you and Down The Rabbit Hole !!! Really, l love that two songs soooo much ^^

Great choices, girl ^^
Marie: Bill - Singmariesen on February 12th, 2011 04:36 pm (UTC)
So do I *_________* Both so sexual imo XD

thx ^^